Committees

SID Infrastructure Committees

Willie Cheng (Chairman)
Tham Sai Choy (Vice-Chairman)
Soh Gim Teik (Vice-Chairman)
Gerard Tan (Treasurer

Gerard Tan (Chairman)
Chua How Khiang
Harry Heng
Soh Kok Leong
Wong Chee Boon

Tan Yen Yen (Chairman)
Ramlee Buang
Soh Gim Teik
Adrian Teng Wei Ann
Wan Mei Kit

Tham Sai Choy (Chairman)
Willie Cheng    
Theresa Goh
Tan Boon Gin    
Wong Su-Yen

SID Programmes Committees

Tham Sai Choy (Chairman)
Kevin Chng Yih Fei
Murphy Choy
Junie Foo
Sanjeev Gathani
Juliana Gim Poh Pheng
Theresa Goh
Gabriel (Roy) Goh De En
Balasubramaniam Janamanchi
Harold Kwan
Lee Chong Kwee
Benedict Lim
Linus Ng Siew Hoon
Mahesh Rai
Seet Chor Hoon
Ronil Sujan
Tonya Tan
Tan Yew Meng (Jack)
Henry Wang Xin Bin
Sonny Yuen

Ramlee Buang (Chairman)
Jamal Sheik Abdulla
Wilson Chew
Bill Chua Teck Huat
Jayems Dhingra
Shai Ganu
Pauline Goh
Jeremy Gwee
Esther Huang Chuxin
Abdul Jabbar Bin Karam Din
June Lee
Michael Luke
Bernard Lui On Chee
Neo Sing Hwee
Kathy O’Brien
Poh Mui Hoon
Muneer Valappil
Angelo Michael Venardos
Wong Mun Wai (Edgar)

Poh Mui Hoon (Chairman)
Ramlee Buang
Willie Cheng
Martin Garner
Behnoud Tahmaseby
Tan Yen Yen
Engelin Teh
Alan Zeller

Lee Kim Shin (Chairman)
Adrian Chan (Deputy Chairman)
Ferdinand de Bakker
Anthony Cheong Fook Seng
Mark Erhart
Eugene Kang
Kevin Kwok
Elaine Lim
Edouard Merette
Ramesh Bharani S/O K. Nagaratnam
Prem Prakash
Jon Robinson
Sharon Sng
Terry Wee

Ferdinand de Bakker (Chairman)
Chan Yu Meng
Marleen Dieleman
Philip Forrest
George Kypraios
Shirley Lam
Shutz Lee
Steve Manning
Mita Natarajan
Saw Kok Wei
Victor Yeo
Annabelle Yip

Philip Forrest (Chairman)
Ferdinand de Bakker
Pauline Goh

Adrian Chan
Willie Cheng
Lee Kim Shin
Ng Wai King
Soh Gim Teik
Tan Boon Gin
Tham Sai Choy

Junie Foo (Chairman)
Cheng Alvin Yu-Dong
Andrew Kwek
Karen Loon
Mohamed Nasser
Max Ng Chee Weng
Quek Peck Lim
Aarti Sabhaney
Dawn Tan Ly-Ru
Wong Su-Yen

SID Task Forces & Project Committees

John Lim (Chairman)
Theresa Goh
Chaly Mah
Tham Sai Choy

Robert Chew (Chairman)
Willie Cheng
Wilson Chew/ Philip Forrest (Backup)
Chong Khee Chung
Kwok Chui Lian
Kevin Lee C C
Lee Suan Hiang
Sam Liew
Dileep Nair
Robin Pho
Joan Yap Sor Hwa

Lee Chong Kwee (Chairman)
Jerry Chua
Philip Kwa
Robin Lee
Lim Chin Hu
Desmond Lim Hui Teck
Sandip Talukdar
Tan Yen Yen
Kevin Wong

Robert Chew (Chairman)
Constant Van Aerschot
Esther An
Ken Hickson
Ben McCarron
Kathryn McPhail
Ng Chai Ngee
K. Sadashiv
Andrew Seah
Tan Sze Yen
SreekumarPuthen Thermedam
Joan Yap

Ng Wai King (Chairman)
Ramlee Buang
Adrian Chan

Pauline Goh (Chairman)
Lee Suan Hiang

Wilson Chew (Chairman)
Robert Chew

Singapore Corporate Awards Committees

Willie Cheng (Chairman)
El’fred Boo
Ramlee Buang
Wilson Chew
Alvin Chiang
Chua Hsieh Wen
Philip Forrest
Yvonne Goh
Genevieve Heng
Surinder Kathpalia
Ku Xian Hong
Lee Chong Kwee
Lee Soo Chye
Ng Siew Quan
Soh Gim Teik
Tan Yen Yen
Tham Sai Choy
Wong Su-Yen

Willie Cheng (Panel Chair)
Cheong Hee Kiat
Goh Swee Chen
J Y Pillay
Torsten Linke
Png Cheong Boon
Yeoh Oon Jin

John Lim (Chairman)
Willie Cheng
Jowe Chu
Michael Di Cicco
Daniel Cullen
Fermin Diez Augusto
Junie Foo
Rachel Gan
Pauline Goh
Fabian Tan
Tham Sai Choy

John Lim (Panel Chair)
Willie Cheng
Chong Siak Ching
Choo Chiau Beng
Karen Choy-Xavier
Gerard George
Lee Ark Boon
Tam Chee Chong

Lee Suan Hiang (Co-Chair)
Wong Wei Kong (Co-Chair)
Akhil Bheda
Willie Cheng
Scott Clements
Clemence Delion
Lee SuShyan
Vishal Sharma
Gerard Tan
Tham Sai Choy
Sharon Yeoh
Zhou Tai Sheng

Lee Suan Hiang (Panel Co-Chair)
Wong Wei Kong (Panel Co-Chair)
Willie Cheng
Loh Hoon Sun
Vishal Sharma
David A Smith
Gabriel Yap

Corporate Governance Guides Committees

 
 
ACRA Rep Kenneth Yap
  MAS Rep Ng Yao Loong
  SGX Reps June Sim
Tan Boon Gin
  SID Rep Willie Cheng

 
 
ACRA Reps
Andrew Abraham
Nicholas Ngoh
  MAS Reps Lau Mei Seong
Jonathan Tan
  SGX Reps Agnes Cheong
Siew Wun Mui
  SID Rep Joyce Koh
Christopher Tan
Chin Gek Mei

Neo Sing Hwee (Leader)
Jo Tay
Lim Yiwen
Erica Yeo

 
 
Chairman
Max Loh
  Members
Kala Anandarajah
Gerard Chai
Junie Foo
Yvonne Goh
Lee Chong Kwee
Lim Chin Hu
Mak Yuen Teen
Ong Boon Hwee
Tan Ngiap Joo
Elaine Yew

Shailesh Ganu (Leader)
Tiang Ker Ying
Sonalika Ahuja
Desmond Lau Kian Liong
Jon Robinson

 
 
Chairman
Wong Su-Yen
  Members
Christopher Bennett
Ramlee Bin Buang
Rachel Eng
Fang Ai Lian
Simon Israel
Lee Kim Shin
Liew Mun Leong
John Lim
Jean-Francois Manzoni

Irving Low (Leader)
Emilie Williams
Edouard Bertin-Mourot
Sebastian Wu
Jennifer Zheng

 
 
Chairman
Tham Sai Choy
  Members
Robert Chew
Philip Forrest
Nicholas Hadow
Ho Yew Kee
Koh Chiap Khiong
Soh Gim Teik
Tan Chin Hwee
Wong Meng Meng
Yap Chee Keong

Ng Siew Quan (Leader)
Alvin Chiang
Nicodemus Tan
Chua Hsieh Wen

 
 
Chairman
Yeoh Oon Jin
  Members
Gautam Banerjee
Daniel Ee
Robert Gordon
Michael Gray
Piyush Gupta
JY Pillay
Tan Chin Tiong
Lucien Wong
Walter Woon

David Chew (Leader)
Goh Wei Leong
Hsu Man Pin
Lim Thien Hui

 
 
Chairman
Chaly Mah
  Members
Adrian Chan
Alan Chan
Elaine Lim
Lim How Teck
Neo Boon Siong
Ong Boon Hwee
Jon Robinson
Gerard Tan
Malini Vaidya

Gerard Tan (Leader)

SID Audit Committee Chapter

Soh Gim Teik (Chairman)
Daniel Ee (Vice-Chairman)
Adrian Chan
Basil Chan
Gerard Tan
June Sim

Basil Chan (Chairman)
Chua How Khiang
Bill Chua Teck Huat
Ng Joo Khin
Ng Siew Quan
Tan Peck Joo
Tan Yee Peng
Julia Tay

Gerard Tan (Chairman)
El'fred Boo
Jehu Chan
Kyle Lee

Upcoming Events