Committees

SID Infrastructure Committees

Tham Sai Choy (Chairman)
Wong Su-Yen (Vice-Chairman)
Adrian Chan (Vice-Chairman)
Ramlee Buang (Treasurer)
Soh Gim Teik (AC Chair)

Ramlee Buang (Chairman)
Chua How Khiang
Kok Cheang-Hung
Soh Kok Leong
Wong Chee Boon

Soh Gim Teik (Chairman)
Lee Chong Kwee
Adrian Teng
Wan Mei Kit

Wong Su-Yen (Chairperson)
Tham Sai Choy
Tan Boon Gin

SID Programmes Committees

Tham Sai Choy (Chairman)
Derek Lau
Philip Forrest
Theresa Goh
Benedict Lim
Tonya Tan
Sonny Yuen
Ronil Sujan
Harold Kwan
Mahesh Raj
Ricky Sim Eng Huat
Mitchell Joseph John
Alson Boo
Schutz Lee

Wilson Chew (Chairman)
Poh Mui Hoon
Derek Lau
Bill Chua
Abdul Jabbar
Bernard Lui
Kathy O’Brien
Carolyn Lints
Trevor Williams
David Gardner
Rajeev Karpe
Anthony Lim
Amitava Guharoy
Grace Liew
Rahul Kesha

Poh Mui Hoon (Chairperson)
Jayanth Nagarajan
Martin Garner
Alan Zeller

Adrian Chan (Chairman)
Anthony Cheong
Eugene Kang
Elaine Lim
Edouard Merette
Prem Prakash
Jon Robinson
Sharon Sng
Terry Wee
Jeffrey Tan Eng Heong
Tan Woon Tiang
James Kwa

Ferdinand De Bakker (Chairman)
Chan Yu Meng
Marleen Dieleman
Samitha Karunarathne
George Kypraios
Aliza Knox
Derrick Kon
Shirley Lam
Schutz Lee
Steve Manning
Saw Kok Wei
Annabelle Yip

Junie Foo (Chairperson)
Lee Chong Kwee
Karen Loon
Max Ng
Sriram Iyer
Koh Phee Wah
Lynette Lim
Shai Ganu

Adrian Chan (Chair)
Soh Gim Teik
Philip Forrest
Tan Boon Gin
Ng Wai King
Willie Cheng
Gerard Tan

Pauline Goh (Chairperson)
Adrian Chan
Philip Forrest
Willie Cheng
Kevin Ho
Victor Yeo

Theresa Goh (Chairperson)
Elaine Beh
Fermin Diez
Kevin Lee CC
Vivek Sharma
Kitson Lee
Ang Hao Yao

SID Task Forces & Project Committees

John Lim (Chairman)
Chaly Mah

Robert Chew (Chairman)
Howie Lau (Deputy Chair)
Philip Forrest
Wilson Chew
Lee Suan Hiang
Kwok Chui Lian
Dileep Nair
Joan Yap
Low Huan Ping
Julia Leong
Brad Styles

Lee Chong Kwee (Chairman)
Jerry Chua
Philip Kwa
Robin Lee
Desmond Lim
Yvonne Liow
Sandip Talukda

Ng Wai King (Chairman)
Ramlee Buang

Singapore Corporate Awards Committees

Tham Sai Choy (Chairman)
Philip Forrest
Wilson Chew
Ramlee Buang
Lee Chong Kwee
Yvonne Goh
Ku Xian Hong
Elfred Boo
Surinder Kathpalia
Lee Soo Chye
Genevieve Heng

Tham Sai Choy (Panel Chair)
Audrey Chin
Robert Kennedy
Peter Ong
JY Pillay
Yeoh Oon Jin

John Lim (Chairman)
Junie Foo
Pauline Goh

John Lim (Panel Chair)
Willie Cheng
Chua Sock Koong
Daniel Cullen
Ng Lang
Kelvin Tan
Tham Sai Choy

Lee Suan Hiang (Co-Chair)
Lee SuShyan (Co-Chair)

Lee Suan Hiang (Panel Co-Chair)
Lee Su Shyan (Panel Co-Chair)
Willie Cheng
Ho Meng Kit
Loh Uantchern
Jeannie Ong
Vishal Sharma
Tham Sai Choy
Tracey Woon

Corporate Governance Guides Committees

 
 
ACRA Rep Kenneth Yap
  MAS Rep Ng Yao Loong
  SGX Reps June Sim
Tan Boon Gin
  SID Rep Willie Cheng

 
 
ACRA Reps
Andrew Abraham
Nicholas Ngoh
  MAS Reps Lau Mei Seong
Jonathan Tan
  SGX Reps Agnes Cheong
Siew Wun Mui
  SID Rep Joyce Koh
Christopher Tan
Chin Gek Mei

Neo Sing Hwee (Leader)
Jo Tay
Lim Yiwen
Erica Yeo

 
 
Chairman
Max Loh
  Members
Kala Anandarajah
Gerard Chai
Junie Foo
Yvonne Goh
Lee Chong Kwee
Lim Chin Hu
Mak Yuen Teen
Ong Boon Hwee
Tan Ngiap Joo
Elaine Yew

Shailesh Ganu (Leader)
Tiang Ker Ying
Sonalika Ahuja
Desmond Lau Kian Liong
Jon Robinson

 
 
Chairman
Wong Su-Yen
  Members
Christopher Bennett
Ramlee Bin Buang
Rachel Eng
Fang Ai Lian
Simon Israel
Lee Kim Shin
Liew Mun Leong
John Lim
Jean-Francois Manzoni

Irving Low (Leader)
Emilie Williams
Edouard Bertin-Mourot
Sebastian Wu
Jennifer Zheng

 
 
Chairman
Tham Sai Choy
  Members
Robert Chew
Philip Forrest
Nicholas Hadow
Ho Yew Kee
Koh Chiap Khiong
Soh Gim Teik
Tan Chin Hwee
Wong Meng Meng
Yap Chee Keong

Ng Siew Quan (Leader)
Alvin Chiang
Nicodemus Tan
Chua Hsieh Wen

 
 
Chairman
Yeoh Oon Jin
  Members
Gautam Banerjee
Daniel Ee
Robert Gordon
Michael Gray
Piyush Gupta
JY Pillay
Tan Chin Tiong
Lucien Wong
Walter Woon

David Chew (Leader)
Goh Wei Leong
Hsu Man Pin
Lim Thien Hui

 
 
Chairman
Chaly Mah
  Members
Adrian Chan
Alan Chan
Elaine Lim
Lim How Teck
Neo Boon Siong
Ong Boon Hwee
Jon Robinson
Gerard Tan
Malini Vaidya

Gerard Tan (Leader)

SID Audit Committee Chapter

Soh Gim Teik (Chairman)
Daniel Ee (Vice Chair)
Adrian Chan
Gerard Tan
Basil Chan
June Sim
Luar Eng Hwa

Upcoming Events