Committees

SID Infrastructure Committees

Tham Sai Choy (Chairman)
Wong Su-Yen (Vice-Chairman)
Adrian Chan (Vice-Chairman)
Ramlee Buang (Treasurer)
Soh Gim Teik (AC Chair)

Ramlee Buang (Chairman)
Chua How Khiang
Kok Cheang-Hung
Max Loh
Soh Kok Leong
Wong Chee Boon

Soh Gim Teik (Chairman)
Pauline Goh
Adrian Teng
Wan Mei Kit

Wong Su-Yen (Chairperson)
Ramlee Buang
Adrian Chan
Soh Gim Teik
Tham Sai Choy
Tan Boon Gin

SID Programmes Committees

Derek Lau (Chairman)
Henry Lim
Jaspal Singh
Mitchell Joseph John (Joe)
Punit Oza
Sanjoy Sen
Shiva Venkatraman
Vincent Tan Boon Hiong
Rajeev Karp
Schutz Lee

Wilson Chew (Chairman)
Poh Mui Hoon
Ng Wai King
Jaspal Singh
Kathy O’Brien
Bill Chua
Marleen Dieleman
Michael Heng
Abdul Jabbar
Bernard Lui
Derek Sharples
Kitson Lee

Poh Mui Hoon (Chairperson)
Alan Zeller
Martin Garner
Jayanth Nagarajan
Tim Zhang Fan

Adrian Chan (Chairman)
Anthony Cheong
Eugene Kang
Low Wee Siong
Linus Ng
Jon Robinson
Sharon Sng
Jeffery Tan Eng Heong
Terry Wee

Ferdinand de Bakker (Chairman)
Albert Chan Mun Tak
Chan Yu Meng
Jorg Dietzel
Amanda Huan
Samitha Karunarathne
Shirley Lam
Schutz Lee
Lelia Lim Loges
Steve Manning
Kathy Park
Saw Kok Wei
Georgette Tan

Junie Foo (Chairperson)
Ng Wai King
Karen Loon
Max Ng Chee Weng
Sriram Iyer
Koh Phee Wah
Lynette Lim
Shai Ganu
Nishant Mahajan
Aw Joo-Lee
Robin McPhail
Stephen Chan
Nick Winsor

Adrian Chan (Chairman)
Soh Gim Teik
Philip Forrest
Tan Boon Gin
Ng Wai King
Willie Cheng
Gerard Tan

Pauline Goh (Chairperson)
Adrian Chan
Willie Cheng
Robert Chew
Philip Forrest
Kevin Ho
Howie Lau
Victor Yeo

Theresa Goh (Chair)
Tan Kok Heng
Ngien Hoon Ping
Daniel Teo
Fermin Diez Augusto
Jorg Dietzel
Kitson Lee
Vivek Sharma
Ang Hao Yao

SID Task Forces & Project Committees

John Lim (Chairman)
Adrian Chan
Daniel Ee
Chaly Mah

Howie Lau (Chairman)
Robert Chew
Wilson Chew
Philip Forrest
Lee Suan Hiang
Neil Parekh
Jenny Aw
Han Chung Heng
Kwok Chui Lian
Julia Leong
Nicholas Ma
Dileep Nair
Kevin Ng
Tony Zameczkowsk

Sonny Yuen (Chairman)
Chua Hung Meng
Robin Lee
Lee Suan Hiang
Saroj Mishra
Neil Parekh
Kelvin Tan

Singapore Corporate Awards Committees

Wong Su-Yen (Chair)
Kelvin Tan
Wong Wei Kong
Christine Ang
Lilian Ang
Fann Kor
Carol Lee
Edwin Lee
Lee Suan Hiang
Tham Sai Choy
Zoey Xie

Tham Sai Choy (Chair)
Philip Forrest
Derek Lau
Lee Chong Kwee
Lee Suan Hiang
Edwin Lee
Ng Siew Quan
Sanjoy Banerjee

John Lim (Chair)
Junie Foo
Pauline Goh
Lim Ee Seng
Edwin Lee
Alain Deniau
Daniel Cullen
Rachel Gan
Jordyn Goh
Keith Ho
Marc Lim
Vijay Rajkumar
Dhivya Rajasekaran
Chelsea Wilson
Wu Jiat-Hui

Lee Suan Hiang (Co-Chair)
Joan Ng (Co-Chair)
Scott Clement
Edwin Lee
Prof Lawrence Loh
Verity Thoi

Adrian Chan (Chair)
Poh Mui Hoon
Edwin Lee
Irving Low
Tea Wei Li
Emilie Williams
Elaine Tay

SID Audit Committee Chapter

Soh Gim Teik (Chairman)
Max Loh (Vice-Chairman)
Basil Chan
Bong Yap Kim
Daniel Ee
Gerard Tan
June Sim Peck Hong
Luar Eng Hwa

Upcoming Events